How do I add a field to the Queries Search Find Phrase drop down?  [SOLVED]

Discuss your general Proclaim related queries here.
Tardisgx
Posts: 15
Joined: Wed Jun 19, 2019 10:35 am
Has thanked: 3 times
Been thanked: 1 time

How do I add a field to the Queries Search Find Phrase drop down?

Post by Tardisgx »

I have been trying to figure this out for ages, basically we only use Query search for the reg of vehicles.

I thought it could be the include in GDPR search? tickbox in database maintenance that puts a field in the drop down but there are loads of fields I can't see on database maintenance that are in the drop down selection.

What's going on?

Tardisgx
Posts: 15
Joined: Wed Jun 19, 2019 10:35 am
Has thanked: 3 times
Been thanked: 1 time

Re: How do I add a field to the Queries Search Find Phrase drop down?  [SOLVED]

Post by Tardisgx »

Just found it finally SQL maintenance. Whoever set all these up selected SQL can be used anywhere :O

David P
Posts: 59
Joined: Thu Jan 11, 2018 10:33 am
Has thanked: 6 times
Been thanked: 7 times

Re: How do I add a field to the Queries Search Find Phrase drop down?

Post by David P »

I'm an expert setting SQL and linked actions to be used anywhere in dev/test and then totally forgetting to change it when I'm done :lol: :lol: :lol:

Tardisgx
Posts: 15
Joined: Wed Jun 19, 2019 10:35 am
Has thanked: 3 times
Been thanked: 1 time

Re: How do I add a field to the Queries Search Find Phrase drop down?

Post by Tardisgx »

David P wrote:
Fri Aug 07, 2020 2:01 pm
I'm an expert setting SQL and linked actions to be used anywhere in dev/test and then totally forgetting to change it when I'm done :lol: :lol: :lol:
You're a monster :D