Advanced Reports - Grouping selection tests

Discuss your general Proclaim related queries here.
David P
Posts: 98
Joined: Thu Jan 11, 2018 10:33 am
Has thanked: 10 times
Been thanked: 12 times

Advanced Reports - Grouping selection tests

Post by David P »

Is it just me, or is anyone else unable to add multiple brackets to their selection tests in Advanced Reports?

I'm in the process of creating modified copies of some of the standard reports, some of which have up to 3 brackets around terms.
I'm just simply unable to add more than one bracket, I can type one and that's it

There's nothing mentioned in the manual so far as I can see.

steve
Posts: 490
Joined: Wed Nov 30, 2011 10:20 pm
Been thanked: 129 times

Re: Advanced Reports - Grouping selection tests

Post by steve »

if you click in the box containing the bracket and press the keyboard down and up arrows, this cycles through none-1-2-3 etc brackets.

David P
Posts: 98
Joined: Thu Jan 11, 2018 10:33 am
Has thanked: 10 times
Been thanked: 12 times

Re: Advanced Reports - Grouping selection tests

Post by David P »

Thanks Steve - really appreciate that one :D